Jim Wilson

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION


Doctoral Graduates
for whom I served as Major Professor

and

Current Students in Progress

 

List with DissertationTitles

Donald Kern, Extended Academics, Bay Minette, Alabama (Retired), 1973
C. Edwin McClintock, Florida International University (Retired),1973
Mary Grace Kantowski, University of Florida (Retired), 1974
Carolyn Ehr, Fort Hays State University (Retired), 1979
Mary Kay Corbitt, Valdosta State University (Retired), 1979
Sidney L. Rachlin, East Carolina University, 1981
Joao Pedro da Ponte, Portugal, 1984
Siriporn Thipkong, Kasetsart University, Thailand (Retired), 1988
Kenneth Shaw, Florida State University, 1989
James Lee Massey, Jr, (Deceased), 1989
Joseph T. Zilliox, University of Hawaii, 1990
Catherine Vistro, Ateno de Manila University, 1991
Nicholas Oppong, University of Georgia (Retired),1992
Earl Bennett, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (Retired), 1993
Che-Jen Hsieh, National Tainan University, Taiwan, 1993
Zhonghong Jiang, Texas State University, San Marcos, 1993
Pao-Ping Lin, Taipei Municipal Teachers College (Retired), 1993
Marilyn Strutchens, Auburn University, 1993
Woo-Hyung Whang, Korea University, 1993
David Barnes, National Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 1994
Azita Manouchehri, Ohio State University, 1994
Mary Enderson, Old Dominion University, 1995
Maria Fernandez, Florida International University, 1995
John King, Clark-Atlanta University, 1995
Man-Li Liu, National Pingtung University of Education, Taiwan, 1995
Dumma Mapolelo, University of Botswana, 1995
Altair de Fatima Furigo Polettini (deceased), Brazil, 1995
Po-Son Tsao, National Taiwan Normal University, 1995
Lettie Watford, Georgia Southwestern University (Retired), 1995
Tingyao Zheng, Buffalo State University of New York, 1995
Sang Sook Choi-Koh, Dankook University, Korea, 1996
Jennifer Hooper, Maeser Preparatory Academy, Lindon, Utah, 1996
Joong Kwoen Lee, Dongguk University, Korea, 1996
Alfred Schneider, Screven County H. S. (Retired); Adjunct at Ga. Southern, 1997
Alan Russell, Elon College,1997
Mary Beth Searcy, Appalachian State University, 1997
Ching-hua Chien, National Pingtung University of Education, Taiwan, 1998
Susie Lanier, Georgia Southern University, 1999
LouAnn Huey Lovin, James Madison University, 2000
Terry Barron, Georgia Gwinnett College, 2000
Inchul Jung,  (Deceased), Korea, 2002 
Signe Kastberg, Purdue University, 2002
Lisa Sheehy, Gainesville City Schools, 2004
Linda Crawford, Augusta State University, 2004
Kursat Erbas, Middle East Technical University, 2004
Michael McCallum, DeVry Technical University, 2005
Jacob Klerlein, Scholastic Education, 2006
Samuel Obara, Texas State University, San Marcos,  2006
Daniel Johannes Brink, Federation of Afrikaans Culture Organizations, Pretoria,  2007
Sherry Hix, North Georgia College and State University,  2008
Stephen Bismarck, Keene State University, 2009
Kyle Schultz, James Madison University, 2009
Ana Kuzle, Universität Paderborn, 2011
Brian Swanagan, Model High School, Floyd County (GA) Schools, 2012
Dana TeCroney,  University of Georgia,  2012
June Jones, Macon State University, in progress
Kenneth Montgomery, Shorter College, in progress
Richard Francisco, in progress
Clay Kitchings, in progress
Carlos Nicholas Gomez, in progress
Jadonna Brewton, in progress Leighton McIntyre, in progress Hamilton Hardiman, in progress Pierre Sutherland, in progress Samuel Bennett, in progress

Return